Members
Home  >  Members

Email: each account name is followed by "@limu.ait.kyushu-u.ac.jp".
A member whose allifiation is blank belongs to Graduate School of Information Science and Electrical Engineering.

Staff

Name Title Affiliation Account
Atsushi Shimada Professor atsushi
Fumiya Okubo Associate Professor fokubo
Yuta Taniguchi Associate Professor
Tsubasa Minematsu Associate Professor Promotion Office for Data-Driven Innovation minematsu
Li Chen Assistant Professor Faculty of Information Science and Electrical Engineering
Cheng Tang Assistant Professor tang
Gen Li Assistant Professor
Valdemar Svabensky Postdoctoral Scholar
Miwako Ishida Technical Staff miwako
Yuka Kawamoto Technical Staff kawamoto
Masako Takashima Technical Staff

Ph.D Course

Name Grade Affiliation Account
Sukrit Leelaluk D3 Graduate School and Faculty of Information Science and Electrical Engineering, Kyushu University sukrit
Li Yiding D3 liyiding
Yunyu Zhou D2 yunyu.zhou
Liu Haiqiao D2
Liu Shuqing D1
Erwin Lopez D1 erwin
Xiong Sijie D1

Master Course

Name Grade Affiliation Account
Dao Zhou M2 Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science School of Engineering dzhou
Yuma Miyazaki M2 Graduate School and Faculity of Information Science and Electrical Engineering
Ryota Ibii M2
Ken Goto M2
Ryunosuke Hamada M2 Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science School of Engineering
Shen Pengfei M2
Kotaro Kawabata M1 Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, School of Engineering kawabata
Sota Totoki M1 Graduate School and Faculity of Information Science and Electrical Engineering
Daiki Matsumoto M1 Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science School of Engineering
Mahiro Ozaki M1 Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, School of Engineering
ozaki
Ryusei Munemura M1 Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science School of Engineering
Sun Tao M1
Yang Wenda M1

Bachelor Course

Name Grade Affiliation Account
Takeru Funakoshi B4 funakoshi
Berr Abdul B4 Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, School of Engineering abdul
Yildiz Zelal Deniz B4 Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, School of Engineering deniz
Kota Takeishi B4 Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, School of Engineering takeishi
Thorng Vimeanseth B4
Koshi Saito B4
Koki Fujiwara B4
Shunsuke Yoneda B4

OB/OG (staff)